Hundreds of facilities worldwide – and some of the biggest names in business – are using eLogger. We’re proud of the success our clients are experiencing using eLogger electronic logbook software and love to share their stories.

Wood Products

Ahlstrom-Munksjo – Rhinelander WI

Domtar – Ashdown Pulp Mill

Domtar – Kingsport Paper Mill

Domtar – Marlboro Paper Mill

Domtar – Plymouth Plant

Liberty Paper Company- Success Story

Sappi Fine Paper – Cloquet MN- Success Story

Sappi Fine Paper – Somerset ME

Sappi Fine Paper – Westbrook ME

WestRock Company – Kapstone Charleston Kraft LLC

Water and Waste

Alameda County Water District

City of Anacortes

City of Barstow

City of Montreal

City of Peoria AZ

City of Punta Gorda

DC Water (DC WASA)- Success Story

Encina Wastewater Authority

Lancaster Area Sewer Authority

Little Blue Valley Sewer District

Milwaukee Water Works (Howard Water Purification Plant)

Murfreesboro Water & Sewer

Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District (NEORSD)

Oro Loma Sanitary District

Pima County Regional Wastewater- Success Story

PUD No. 1 of Klickitat County

San Francisco Public Utilities

Silicon Valley Clean Water

South East Water

South Florida Water Management District

Southern Nevada Water Authority

Upper Occoquan Sewage Authority

Vallecitos Water District

Victor Valley Wastewater Reclamation Authority- Success Story

Western Municipal Water District

Chemical

Ashland Specialty Ingredients

ASHTA Chemicals Inc.

Coogee Chemical – Chlor-Alkali Plant

Coogee Chemical – Chlor-Alkali Plant

Coogee Chemical – West Terminal

Multi-Plastic Extrusions Inc.

Natgasoline LLC

Navigator Terminals Seal Sands Ltd.

Nippon Chemical Texas

Transcendia Inc. – Drusenheim

Transcendia Inc. – Ohio

Oil and Gas

Consolidated Edison Gas Control

Dakota Gasification Company

Duke Energy – Piedmont Natural Gas

Energia Costa Azul LNG

Marathon Petroleum – Dickinson Facility

Marathon Petroleum – Golden Eagle Refinery

Marathon Petroleum – Kenai Refinery

Marathon Petroleum – Los Angeles Refinery

Marathon Petroleum – Mandan Refinery

Marathon Petroleum – Pipeline Control Center

Marathon Petroleum – Salt Lake City Refinery

Midstream Operations – Sempra US Gas & Power

National Grid Gas Control

New Jersey Natural Gas – New Jersey Resources

NIPSCO – Gas Control

NuGen Automation

Par Pacific Kapolei Refinery – Par Hawaii Refining

South Jersey Gas

Spire Mobile Gas

Unitil Service Corp – Granite State Gas- Success Story

Vermont Gas

York County Natural Gas

Other Industries

Alameda County Medical Center

Amentum (formerly AECOM)

American Zinc Recycling

Children’s Mercy Hospitals and Clinics

First Quantum Mineral – Cobre Panama

FLUOR-BWXT Portsmouth LLC

GE Global

Global Foundries

Globalfoundries Dresden Germany

Globalfoundries Singapore

Japan Canada Oil Sands Ltd (JACOS) – Hangingstone Expansion

John Deere – Des Moines Works

John Deere – Waterloo Works

Lake County Sheriff’s Adult Corrections

Liberty Plastics

Liberty Utilities – New Hampshire

Northrop Grumman

Touro College (NY Medical)

URS/CH2M Oak Ridge LLC (ETTP)

Wesdome Gold Mines

Power

Barbados Light & Power Co.

Basin Electric Power – Antelope Valley Station

Basin Electric Power Cooperative

Board of Light & Power – Marquette MI

Braintree Electric

Brandywine Power Facility

Brazos Electric

Broad River Energy

Carroll County Energy

City of Colton- Success Story

City of Lubbock

City of Pasadena

City of Riverside – Clearwater Cogen

City of Riverside – RERC

City of Riverside – Springs Generation Facility

City of Riverside – Gateway

City Utilities of Springfield – John Twitty Energy Center

Clark Public Utilities

Cogentrix – Doreen Vet

Cogentrix – Elgin Energy Center LLC

Cogentrix – Mid-Georgia Cogen

Cogentrix – Newington NH

Cogentrix – Ocean Peaking Power

Cogentrix – Panoche

Cogentrix – Rhode Island State Energy Center

Cogentrix – Rock Springs

Cogentrix – Rocky Road Power LLC

Cogentrix – Sandersville Energy Facility

Cogentrix – Tilton Energy

Cogentrix – Tiverton Power LLC

Cogentrix – Vaca Dixon

Cogentrix – Walton County Power

Cogentrix – West Springfield CT

Cogentrix – West Springfield GT

Cogentrix – West Springfield No. 3

Cogentrix – Woodland Jet MA

Cogentrix – Charlotte NC

CORE Electric Cooperative (formerly IREA)

Creative Energy

DGC – CPV Valley Energy Center

DGC – Indigo Generation LLC

DGC – Larkspur Energy LLC

DGC – Mariposa Energy LLC

DGC – Sentinel Energy Storage

Eagle Valley Energy

Elwood Energy

EthosEnergy – Bayonne Energy Center

EthosEnergy – Caithness Moxie Freedom Power Plant

EthosEnergy – Cricket Valley Energy Center

EthosEnergy – SPA Cogen III & McClellan GT Facilities

EthosEnergy – Telfer Gold Mine Power Station Australia

Ever-Green Energy

FirstEnergy – Ashtabula Plant

FirstEnergy – Bay Shore Plant

FirstEnergy – Bruce Mansfield Plant

FirstEnergy – Eastlake Plant

FirstEnergy – Fort Martin Power Station

FirstEnergy – Harrison Power Station

FirstEnergy – Lakeshore Plant

FirstEnergy – Pleasant Power Station

FirstEnergy – Rochester PA

FirstEnergy – Sammis Plant

Grant Public Utility District

Hermiston Generating Co LP

Holyoke Gas & Electric

Hunterstown Power Generation

Indeck Niles Energy Center

Invenergy – Cannon Falls Energy Center

Invenergy – Ector County Energy

Invenergy – Grays Harbor Power

Invenergy – Hardee Power Station

Invenergy – Lackawanna Energy Center

Invenergy – Nelson Energy Center

Invenergy – Spindle Hill Energy Center

Invenergy – St. Clair Energy Centre

Kings River Conservation District – Jeff L. Taylor Pine Flat

Kleen Energy Systems – NAES

Lawrenceburg Power LLC

Liberty Utilities – Algonquin Sanger Facility

Liberty Utilities – Algonquin Windsor Locks Facility

Longroad Energy

LS Power – Diablo Energy Storage

LS Power – Gateway Energy Storage

LSP University Park Energy

Matanuska Electric Assoc.

Medical Center Company

Middle River Power – Big Sandy Peaker

Middle River Power – Hanford Energy Park

Middle River Power – Henrietta Peaker Gas Power

Middle River Power – High Desert Power

Middle River Power – Malaga

Middle River Power – Midway

Middle River Power – Tracy Peaker

Middle River Power – Wolf Hills Power Plant

Missouri River Energy – Exira Station

MN Power – Bison O&M Building

MN Power – Boswell Energy Center

MN Power – Generation Operations

MN Power – Hibbard Renewable Energy Center

MN Power – Laskin Energy Center

MN Power – Rowe Energy Control Center

MN Power – Taconite Harbor Energy Center

MN Power – Thomson Hydro Plant

Modesto Irrigation District

Montana Dakota Utilities – Lewis & Clark Generating Station

MP2 Energy

MPH Rockaway Peakers – IHI Power Services

NAES – New Harquahala Generating Co. LLC

NAES – Orange Grove Energy LP

NAES – Quail Run Energy

NAES – West Deptford Energy, LLC

National Grid – New England Transmission

National Grid – New York Transmission

National Grid – Sandy Pond

NB Power – Bayside Power

NIPSCO – Sugar Creek Generating Station

NorthWestern Energy

NV Energy – Chuck Lenzie Generating Station

NV Energy – Edward W. Clark Generating Station

NV Energy – Fort Churchill Generating Station

NV Energy – Frank A. Tracy Generating Station

NV Energy – Goodsprings Energy Recovery Station

NV Energy – Harry Allen Generating Station

NV Energy – Navajo Generating Station

NV Energy – North Valmy Generating Station

NV Energy – Reid Gardner Generating Station

NV Energy – Silverhawk Generating Station

NV Energy – Walter M. Higgins Generating Station

Onward Energy – Arapahoe Power

Onward Energy – Fountain Valley

Onward Energy – Valencia Power

Onward Energy (formerly Southwest Gen)

Oregon Clean Energy

Orlando Utilities Commission – Curtis H Stanton Energy Center A & B

Orlando Utilities Commission – FMPP

Orlando Utilities Commission – Indian River Power Plant

PIC – Azura Thermal Power Station

PIC – Eagle Valley Clean Energy

PIC – Indeck Niles Energy Center

PIC – Kuester & Mihm Generating Stations

PIC – Novec Energy Halifax County Biomass

PIC World

Platte River Power Authority

Platte River Power Authority – Rawhide Generating Station

Portland General Electric

San Diego Gas & Electric – Sempra Utilities

San Francisco Public Utilities – Hetch Hetchy Water & Power

Sempra Utilities – Desert Star Energy

Shell Energy North America

South Field Energy

Star West Generation – Arlington Valley Energy Facility

Talen Energy – Brandon Shores Generating Station

Talen Energy – Herbert A. Wagner Generating Station

Tucson Electric – Transmission & Distribution

Tucson Electric Power Company

University of Virginia

Upper Peninsula Power Company (UPPCO)

Wellhead Electric Services Inc.

Xcel Energy – Sherburne County Generating Station

Yuba Water Agency – Colgate Powerhouse